Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. E. R. KESSLER (890) 250432103 0 0 09/10/2025 7:15AM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND SOUTH OUTER ROAD (I-44), WEST OF HIDDEN OAKS C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 26 YES BOURBON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES BOURBON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MISSOURI BAPTIST AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AND RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED TEH CENTER LINE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK TREES. ASSISTED BY TPR. W. GIVENS (569).