Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T GAEDKE (688) 250432034 0 0 09/10/2025 5:20AM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 SOUTH OF MISSOURI 21 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 HONDA CB300F TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
2 2018 RAM 1500 EXTENSIVE TOWEDTO/ BY MINERS TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN PARKED
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 SERIOUS YES MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY MEHLVILLE EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS PARKED ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR L CARSON (277), TPR T O'SULLIVAN (453), TPR J DOYLE (335), TPR J HEDRICK (455), AND TPR E RAYA (629)