Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J E WILLIAMS #863 250431937 36.87736 -89.63309 09/09/2025 10:20PM SCOTT MO-BB 1 MILE WEST OF SIKESTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNKNOWN MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR EXEMPT SIKESTON, MO PEDESTRIAN TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK PEDESTRIAN IN THE ROADWAY