Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. R. KNOX (946) 250431564 0 0 09/09/2025 4:58PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT MO-141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 BUICK ENCLAVE MODERATE LEFT ON RIGHT SHOULDER ADULT MALE 25 NO HAZELWOOD, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2021 MERCEDES BENZ GLE-CLASS MODERATE LEFT ON RIGHT SHOULDER ADULT FEMALE 39 YES OLIVETTE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR YES OLIVETTE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

BOTH VEHICLES WERE DRIVING IN CONGESTED TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 2 SLOWED DOWN AND STOPPED. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. C. CLAIR (411)