Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR LITTLE #441 250431533 0 0 09/09/2025 4:40PM RANDOLPH US 63 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF CAIRO B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 CHEVROLET MALIBU MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 45 YES MOBERLY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
1 2017 FORD ESCAPE MINOR TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 56 YES JACKSONVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR YES MOBERLY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR AN ANIMAL NEAR THE ROADWAY AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR CUNDIFF #377.