| CPL B S FLORAY /746/ | 250431467 | 39.0199722 | -94.3595 | 09/09/2025 | 4:00PM | JACKSON | NORTHBOUND I-470 SOUTH OF US 40 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 CFMOTO MOTORCYCLE | MODERATE | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | SERIOUS | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED FROM THE SCENE BY LEE'S SUMMIT FIRE DEPARTMENT TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR M LANG /616/, INDEPENDENCE POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND LEE'S SUMMIT POLICE DEPARTMENT.