Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J. E. GIVENS #273 250431422 36.884691 -93.9197 09/09/2025 3:35PM BARRY MO-37 ONE MILE SOUTH OF MONETT D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY BRICE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES PURDY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2011 CHEVORLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY WILSON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 69 NO CASSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MODERATE YES PURDY, MO DRIVER PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY CASSVILLE
2 ADULT MALE 69 MODERATE NO CASSVILLE, MO DRIVER AMBULANCE TO MERCY CASSVILLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 WAS SLOWING IN TRAFFIC DUE TO CONGESTION AHEAD AND VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE#2. VEHICLE #1 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK STOP SIGN, GUIDE WIRE, AND FENCE.