| CPL A D LINDGREN /665/ | 250431363 | 38.9736111 | -94.357527 | 09/09/2025 | 2:55PM | JACKSON | I-470 SOUTHBOUND AT 11.6 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 SUBARU CROSSTREX | MODERATE | TOWED BY ELITE | ADULT | FEMALE | 57 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MODERATE | TOWED BY ELITE | ADULT | MALE | 78 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 57 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LEE'S SUMMIT EMS TO KU MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STOPPED FOR CONGESTION. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL C L PURNELL /1346/.