Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S S GATES/552 250431116 39.1533 -94.3933 09/09/2025 11:54AM PLATTE MO-92 WESTBOUND RAMP TO I-29 NORTHBOUND A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 MAROON TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW ADULT MALE 18 YES KANSAS CITY/MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
2 2017 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW ADULT FEMALE 34 YES KANSAS CITY/MO COUNTRY FINANCIAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 NONE YES KANSAS CITY/MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL AND LEFT THE SCENE
2 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY/MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK THE GROUND. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 2 OVERTOOK AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST AFTER STRIKING THE CONCRETE BARRIER.