| CPL. J.A. GREEN (1190) | 250431096 | 0 | 0 | 09/09/2025 | 11:39AM | CLAY | 210 AT BLUFF RD - WESTERN JCT | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 AUDI | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY SHOEMAKERS | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | YES | EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 3 | 2024 PETERBILT | NONE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | ADA, OK | ACORD | SOUTH |
| 2 | 2017 RAM | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 53 | YES | DES MOINES, IA | GRINNELL MUTUAL | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | MINOR | YES | HALE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LIBERTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 3 WAS BACKING OUT OF A PRIVATE DRIVE AND TRAILER WAS IN THE WESTBOUND LANE. VEH 2 SLOWED AND STARTED TO GO AROUND THE TRAILER. VEH 1 SLOWED AND BEGAN TO SLIDE AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 5. AFTER STRIKING VEH 2, VEH 1 WAS STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY. DVR 3 DID NOT SEE VEH 1 AND CONTINUED TO BACK OUT OF DRIVEWAY AND STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEH 1.