Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT LEWIS #499 250430969 0 0 09/09/2025 9:35AM SULLIVAN HWY 5 6 MILES SOUTH OF MILAN B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DOYLE'S ADULT FEMALE 21 YES MILAN, MO DAIRYLAND SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES MILAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SULLIVAN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SULLIVAN COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL MILAN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL TRAVELED OFF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY SULLIVAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.