Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT EASLEY #141 250430747 39.3054652 -92.548305 09/09/2025 12:43AM RANDOLPH HWY B 3 MILES WEST OF HIGBEE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 NISSAN TITAN TOTAL TOWED BY PRATHER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 33 NO SALISBURY, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 FATAL NO SALISBURY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PATHWAY MEMORIAL FUNERAL HOME TO PATHWAY MEMORIAL FUNERAL HOME IN MOBERLY.

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A FENCE, A UTILITY POLE AND OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY CORONER CHARLIE PEEL ON 09/09/25 AT 0612 HOURS AT THE SCENE. ASSISTED BY CPL REICHERT #605, RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND RANDOLPH COUNTY CORONER CHARLIE PEEL.