Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. W. MAHANEY (921) 250430715 0 0 09/09/2025 2:05AM MILLER EASTBOUND MO 42 AT CRESTWOOD DR F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 NISSAN VERSA TOTAL TOWED BY HI-TECH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES CAMDENTON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2006 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA MODERATE TOWED BY HI-TECH TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES BRUMLEY, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 SERIOUS YES CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MILLER COUNTY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 32 SERIOUS YES BRUMLEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MILLER COUNTY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE 1 PULLED OUT INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. C. SIMPSON (523).