Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT A V DILLON #990 250430566 39.184753 -93.842707 09/08/2025 8:55PM LAFAYETTE US 24 AND US 224 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 RAM TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 68 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO CENTERPOINT BY LEXINGTON EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 TRAVELED THROUGH AN INTERSECTION, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.