Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T WILLIAMS #595 250430398 36.746443 -93.743774 09/08/2025 6:15PM BARRY ONE MILE EAST OF MISSOURI ROUTE C ON MISSOURI 248 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FORD BRONCO TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 NO SHELL KNOB, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MODERATE NO SHELL KNOB, MO DRIVER TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

#1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND ROLLED OVER.