Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR F R JONES #757 250430255 36.61466 -93.26392 09/08/2025 4:45PM TANEY ACACIA CLUB RD ONE MILE WEST OF HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 HARLEY DAVIDSON STREET GLIDE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 47 YES HOLLISTER, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2020 FORD F250 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 54 YES HOLLISTER, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 MINOR YES HOLLISTER, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX, BRANSON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1 IN A CURVE.