| TPR S J WILGUS #982 | 250430157 | 38.48512 | -94.26813 | 09/08/2025 | 3:50PM | CASS | ROUTE B EAST OF AUSTIN RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2026 FREIGHTLINER | MODERATE | TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND | ADULT | MALE | 32 | NO | BATON ROUGE, LA | HARTFORD | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 32 | MINOR | NO | BATON ROUGE, LA | DRIVER | TAKEN TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL BY CASS COUNTY CENTRAL EMS |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH #1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR C J DRUM #606 AND CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT