Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR MUNCH #404 250430095 0 0 09/08/2025 3:15PM LINN US 36 ON RAMP 3 MILES NORTH OF MARCELINE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY FREEDOM TOWING ADULT FEMALE 86 YES MARCELINE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
1 2005 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY S&S RECOVERY & TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN NONE NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 86 MINOR YES MARCELINE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINN COUNTY EMS TO PERSHING MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS STATIONARY AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR MILLER #560, LINN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MARCELINE FIRE DEPARTMENT AND LINN COUNTY EMS.