Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B D WUNDERLICH #1409 250430085 37.481705 -89.76571 09/08/2025 3:04PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO-B 4 MILES NORTH OF MILLERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 TOYOTA RAV4 MODERATE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 24 YES TOPEKA, KS USAA SOUTHBOUND
1 2021 BUICK ENCORE MODERATE REMOVED BY A-1 TOWING ADULT MALE 86 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 80 MINOR YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2