Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.L. HIRNER (1345) 250430065 0 0 09/08/2025 2:53PM MILLER MO 52 .5 MILE SOUTH OF ELDON F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CADILLAC SRX TOTAL TOWED BY HI-TECH TOWING ADULT MALE 37 NO KAISER, MO GEICO WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 SERIOUS NO KAISER, MO DRIVER MU AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE