Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. C. COLEMAN (173) 250429876 0 0 09/08/2025 12:45PM ST. FRANCOIS SOUTHBOUND ROUTE OO, NORTH OF WESTMEYER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 TOYOTA 4RUNNER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES FARMINGTON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2013 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 60 YES STE. GENEVIEVE, MO INTEGRON SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES STE. GENEVIEVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR ROADWAY CONDITIONS AND FAILED TO MAINTAIN A PROPER LOOKOUT FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. J. WALKER (938).