Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C RICHARDSON (634) 250429820 0 0 09/08/2025 11:50AM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 21 SOUTH OF ROUTE Y C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 GMC TERRAIN MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 49 YES BELLEVILLE, IL USAA SOUTHBOUND
3 2003 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY SHANK'S TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES HILLSBORO, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2006 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY SHANK'S TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES HILLSBORO, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 SERIOUS YES HILLSBORO, MO OCCUPANT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 21. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 21 IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 3 WAS STOPPED AT A TRAFFIC SIGNAL AT ROUTE Y IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSE, ATTEMPTED TO TRAVEL AROUND VEHICLE 2, AND THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 FLED THE SCENE FROM VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 3 STARTED IN TRAFFIC AT THE GREEN TRAFFIC SIGNAL. VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE 3 ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER. THE FRONT LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF MISSOURI 21, AND STRUCK MULTIPLE TREES. ASSITED BY TPR. D. HOWELL (401)