Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. MOMOT (478) 250429488 0 0 09/08/2025 8:00AM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND MO-141, NORTH OF 13TH STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 TOYTA RAV 4 MODERATE TOWED TO AND BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 YES IMPERIAL, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2014 CHEVROLET CRUZE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO AND BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 63 YES HILLSBORO, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR YES HILLSBORO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIOP AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC CONGESTION IN THE LEFT LANE OF NORTHBOUND MISSOURI 141, JUST NORTH OF 13TH STREET. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTH IN THE LEFT LANE OF MISSOURI 141. THE FRONT END OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. T.H. ELLISTON (763) AND TPR. D. B. HOWELL (401)