Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.J. HARMS (421) 250429339 38.83852 -93.4801 09/08/2025 1:07AM JOHNSON MO-13 AT NORTHWEST 525TH ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CHEVROLET SPARK MODERATE TOWED BY TIP TOP TOWING ADULT FEMALE 54 NO KNOX CITY, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR NO EDINA, MO OCCUPANT WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND AND STRUCK A DEER. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT