Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.S. GUNBY #349 250429226 37.4158722 -93.349422 09/07/2025 8:35PM GREENE HWY. 13, APPROXIMATELY 11 MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 JEEP WRANGLER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 YES YELLVILLE, AR PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MINOR YES YELLVILLE, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MODERATE YES YELLVILLE, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE MEDIAN, AND OVERTURNED.