Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A.J. KAHLER #1233 250429199 37.1175740 -93.319738 09/07/2025 8:10PM GREENE PARKLANE AVE, 1.5 MILES SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL HENRY'S WRECKER JUVENILE FEMALE 14 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DAIRY LAND NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 SERIOUS NO SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT COX SOUTH BY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY; THE PASSENGER FELL FROM THE VEHICLE, AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE.