Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W L VANMATRE 705 250429129 36.9035 -90.17023 09/07/2025 6:40PM STODDARD MO 51, TWO MILES SOUTH OF PUXICO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SAM'S TOWING OF PUXICO ADULT FEMALE 42 YES WAPPAPELLO, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MODERATE YES WAPPAPELLO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
1 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE YES WAPPAPELLO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT