| TPR A.L. GILLISPIE (553) | 250428696 | 0 | 0 | 09/07/2025 | 12:53PM | PHELPS | HWY RA, 1 MILE NORTH OF I-44 | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 CHEVROLET TRAX | TOTAL | TOWED BY CHRIS & SON'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | NO | ELSBERY, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2003 FORD F-350 | MINOR | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | MALE | 25 | YES | GERALD, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | STATIONARY |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | MODERATE | NO | ELSBERY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT, WENT AIRBORNE, THEN STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 BEFORE OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY CPL B.N. CRAWFORD (406)