| TPR R.K. STEARNS (844) | 250428234 | 39.038816 | -94.339457 | 09/07/2025 | 2:28AM | JACKSON | I-70 WESTBOUND AT MILE MARKER 17 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 VOLKSWAGEN TIGUAN | TOTAL | TOWED BY ELITE | ADULT | MALE | 31 | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | ROOT INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2022 FORD EXPLORER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED FROM SCENE | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | STATE SELF INSURES RISK RETENTION GROUP | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 31 | MODERATE | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | DRIVER | CENTERPOINT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND, AND STRUCK VEH 2. ASSISTED BY TPR D.J. HARMS (421), AND INDEPENDENCE POLICE DEPARTMENT.