| CPL. J.W. CHOATE #164 | 250427781 | 36.81935 | -93.56092 | 09/06/2025 | 6:05PM | STONE | MO-248, 5 MILES WEST OF GALENA, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 HARLEY DAVIDSON IRON 883 | EXTENSIVE | PRIVATE VEHICLE TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | YES | AURORA, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | SERIOUS | YES | AURORA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1.