Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. W. SERVAIS (989) 250427621 0 0 09/06/2025 3:56PM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND I-44, NEAR MILE MARKER 234.6 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET AVEO MODERATE TOWED TO/ BY CHUCK'S WRECKER SERVICE ADULT FEMALE 40 NO SULLIVAN, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR NO SULLIVAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CLAIR EMS TO MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 SKIDDED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK THE CENTER CABLE MEDIAN BARRIER.