Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D M WYATT #1109 250427549 37.257693 -89.639928 09/06/2025 2:54PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO 74 AT MOCKINGBIRD LANE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 RAM 2500 MODERATE TOWED BY SPERLINGS ADULT FEMALE 30 UNKNOWN CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR UNKNOWN WHITEWATER, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR UNKNOWN CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK DITCH