| TPR. D. B. HOWELL (401) | 250427548 | 0 | 0 | 09/06/2025 | 2:45PM | JEFFERSON | MO-NN SOUTH OF TOM FROST ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 FORD F-150 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY NORTHWEST TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 51 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | BRISTOL WEST | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 47 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 51 | MODERATE | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO/ BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR ROADWAY CONDITIONS AND ATTEMPTED TO PASS ANOTHER VEHICLE ON A BLIND CURVE. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY CPL. N. W. STEVENS (575).