| CPL C.R. MISTLER (643) | 250427543 | 0 | 0 | 09/06/2025 | 2:40PM | MORGAN | PRIVATE ROAD COFFMAN BEACH ACCESS 174 FEET FROM COFFMAN BEACH ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 NISSAN TITAN | MODERATE | TOWED BY WOODS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 77 | YES | ASHLAND, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 77 | MINOR | YES | ASHLAND, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MID-MO AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON PRIVATE ROAD COFFMAN BEACH ACCESS WHEN DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED.