Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W. GIVENS (569) 250427397 0 0 09/06/2025 12:45PM FRANKLIN ROUTE O AT ROUTE NN C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HARLEY DAVIDSON SPORTSTER 883 CUSTOM MINOR TOWED BY HOFFMAN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 43 NO PACIFIC, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2004 HARLEY DAVIDSON ROAD KING CUSTOM MINOR TOWED BY HOFFMAN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 69 YES GERALD, MO GRINNELL SELECT INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE NO PACIFIC, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT MALE 69 MODERATE YES GERALD, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO ROUTE NN AND TRAVELED IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 ATTEMPTED TO SLOW AND STOP VEHICLE 2 BUT THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.