Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C O TUBBS/1122 AND MCIU TEAM #1 TPR J D CONRAD /243/ 250426936 39.3002777 -94.33225 09/06/2025 5:43AM CLAY MO 210 WESTBOUND WEST OF COUNTY ROAD BLUFF ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOW ADULT FEMALE 18 YES EXCELSIOR SPRINGS/MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2003 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOW ADULT MALE 62 NO MISSOURI CITY/MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS YES EXCELSIOR SPRINGS/MO DRIVER LIBERTY FIRE TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 60 FATAL NO MISSOURI CITY/MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO FORENSIC MEDICAL OF KANSAS
2 ADULT MALE 62 FATAL NO MISSOURI CITY/MO DRIVER LIBERTY FIRE TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

***FATAL CRASH**** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED **** TROOP A FATAL CRASH #50 AND FATALITY #54 & #55 FOR 2025. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK VEH 2 HEAD ON. VEH 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND VEH 2 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OF VEH 2 PRONOUNCED BY DR. ELEGINO AT NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL ON 090625 AT 0639. PASSENGER 1 OF VEH 2 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY PARAMEDIC ERICA WALLEY WITH LIBERTY FIRE DEPARTMENT ON 090625 AT 0623. ASSISTED BY TPR T R PEOPLES/912, TPR D D MULLINS/578, CPL Z D THOMAS/391, TPR D T WALLER/891 AND CLAY COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.