Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E.M. REYNOLDS #1347 250426921 36.95125 -90.2751 09/06/2025 2:20PM WAYNE ROUTE D AT WAPPAPELLO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEV SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY 67 TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO GREENVILLE,MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR NO PUXICO,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO GREENVILLE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EAST WAYNE AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROAD, STRUCK TREE AND PARKED VEHICLES