| TPR. C. W. KLOTZ /506/ | 250426883 | 38.470742 | -94.613455 | 09/06/2025 | 1:10AM | BATES | MO-Y AND STATELINE RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 FORD FOCUS | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY RB TOW | ADULT | MALE | 23 | YES | OVERLAND PARK, KS | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 47 | MINOR | YES | CLINTON, MO | OCCUPANT | RELEASED AT THE SCENE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 52 | SERIOUS | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY TROOPER TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY INTO A GORGE AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 BECAME AIRBORNE, STRUCK ANOTHER EMBANKMENT AND CAME TO FINAL REST. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT