Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. C. ROBERTS (529) 250426728 0 0 09/05/2025 9:53PM ST. LOUIS 12300 S OUTER FORTY DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES HOME GLEN, IL NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2019 CHEVROLET TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES ST. PETERS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS YES WRIIGHT CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WEST COUNTY FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS YES HOME GLEN, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WEST COUNTY FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE YES WRIGHT CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WEST COUNTY FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE YES IMPERIAL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WEST COUNTY FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES ST. PETERS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CREVE COEUR FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES LEAWOOD, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CREVE COEUR FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND IN THE NORTHBOUND LANES. VEHICLE 2 STEERED TO THE LEFT IN AN ATTEMPT TO AVOID VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STEERED TO THE RIGHT. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. CLAIR (411).