Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K.A BARNETT #1353 250426693 37.660191 -90.651817 09/05/2025 9:45PM IRON ROUTE N 2 MILES NORTH OF PILOT KNOB E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 GMC SONOMA TOTAL TOWED BY CUSTOM AUTO JUVENILE MALE 17 NO IRONTON,MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR NO IRONTON,MO OCCUPANT TRASPORTED BY EMS TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO IRONTON,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED