Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. KELLER #370. 250426567 40.29024 -93.13736 09/04/2025 4:05PM SULLIVAN PRIVATE PROPERTY OFF MONTANA ROAD 6 MILES NORTH OF MILAN B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CANAM OUTLANDER 500 ATV MODERATE SECURED AT THE SCENE. ADULT MALE 59 NO BELTON, MO. NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 FATAL NO BELTON, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO RUSHMEYER SMITH FUNERAL HOME IN MILAN BY SULLIVAN COUNTY CORONER.

Misc. Information

PRIVATE PROPERTY FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - DRIVER WAS BACKING THE VEHICLE, SLID OFF AN EMBANKMENT, AND ROLLED. THE DRIVER WAS EJECTED AND THE VEHICLE CAME TO REST ON TOP OF THE DRIVER. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED BY SULLIVAN COUNTY CORONER BOB WYANT 09-06-25 AT 0930. ASSISTED BY SULLIVAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, MILAN FIRE DEPARTMENT AND GALT FIRE DEPARTMENT.