Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. R. STOMBAUGH (924) 250426556 0 0 09/05/2025 7:49PM STE. GENEVIEVE 16937 BOYD RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HONDA CRV MODERATE TOWED TO/ BYT STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 35 NO STE. GENEVIEVE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MODERATE NO STE. GENEVIEVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 EXITED VEHICLE 1 IN AN ATTEMPT TO PUSH VEHICLE 1 UP A HILL. VEHICLE 1 ROLLED BACK AND STRUCK DRIVER 1.