Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. C. HUNOLT /341/ 250426548 39.36927 -93.73945 09/05/2025 7:10PM CARROLL CRD 111 NORTH OF CRD 270 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 POLARIS SIDE-BY-SIDE MINOR PRIVATE TOW JUVENILE MALE 15 NO CARROLLTON, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MODERATE NO NORBORNE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT TO CHILDREN'S MERCY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED ONTO THE PASSENGER. ASSISTED BY CARROLL COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.