Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. J. VINES # 1166 250426520 37.08826 -92.90757 09/05/2025 7:15PM WEBSTER RT-Z 5 MILES SOUTH OF FORDLAND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 DODGE DAKOTA EXTENSIVE YATE'S BOY TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES PARSONS, KS PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 MODERATE YES PARSONS, KS DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGIFELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE