Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M GALLO MEJIA /1342/ 250426427 39.189477 -94.60848 09/05/2025 6:11PM PLATTE NB 29 AT THE 3.4 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 INTERNATIONAL NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 41 YES GRAND ISLAND, NB PROGRESSIVE NORTH
2 2021 TESLA MODEL Y MODERATE TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW, PLATTE CITY ADULT MALE 57 YES FAIRWAY, KS USAA NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY EMS
2 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR YES FAIRWAY, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORHT KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.