| CPL J.D. LEEMASTERS #467 | 250426272 | 37.4941388 | -94.315297 | 09/05/2025 | 4:22PM | BARTON | US 160 1 MILE WEST OF LAMAR | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 GMC SIERRA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 51 | YES | ASBURY, MO | GRINELL MUTUAL | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2006 CHRYSLER 300 | TOTAL | PARKS TOWING, LAMAR, MO | ADULT | FEMALE | 73 | YES | LAMAR, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | MINOR | YES | LARMAR, MO | OCCUPANT | FREEMAN HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 73 | MINOR | YES | LAMAR, MO | DRIVER | FREEMAN HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO |
Misc. Information
VEH #1 STRUCK VEH #2 WHILE IT WAS TURNING. VEH #2 THEN RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A SIGN.