| TPR. J. M. DOYLE (335) | 250426048 | 0 | 0 | 09/05/2025 | 1:50PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270, WEST OF 367 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 JEEP RENEGADE | MODERATE | TOWED TO AND BY BOLINS | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | YES | COLLINSVILLE, IL | NATIONAL GENERAL | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2004 HONDA ODYSSEY | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO AND BY BOLINS | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | UNKNOWN | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 270, WEST OF MISSOURI 367. VEHICLE 1 WAS IN LANE 3 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS IN LANE 1 WHEN VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED THROUGH LANE 2 INTO LANE 3. VEHICLE 2'S FRONT RIGHT STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 2 WAS UNABLE TO MAINTAIN CONTROL AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1'S FRONT.