| TPR. C. A. GATES (324) | 250425930 | 0 | 0 | 09/05/2025 | 12:43PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND I-70, EAST OF CAVE SPRINGS ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY CARDINAL TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 29 | YES | SAINT CHARLES, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2019 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | MINOR | TOWED TO/BY CARDINAL TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | YES | RAYMORE, MO | SENTRY SELECT | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 29 | MINOR | YES | SAINT CHARLES, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES FIRE DEPARTMENT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - EAST |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE TO THE LEFT. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CHANGED FROM LANE 4 TO LANE 3 IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 SLOWED AND THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 1. THE IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL ACROSS THE ROADWAY AND EXIT THE ROADWAY TO THE LEFT. THE REAR RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER.