| TPR W GIVENS (569) | 250425693 | 38.48514 | -90.77219 | 09/05/2025 | 9:37AM | FRANKLIN | EASTBOUND WEST OSAGE STREET AT CEDAR DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | PACIFIC MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 HARLEY DAVIDSON | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 61 | YES | VILLA RIDGE MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 40 | MODERATE | YES | PACIFIC MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 61 | FATAL | YES | VILLA RIDGE MO | DRIVER | TRANPORTED BY DECEDENT TRANSPORTATION SPECIALIST TO ST LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE. |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AND TURNED INTO THE PATH VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT STAFF AT 0653 HOURS, ASSISTED BY MSGT. M. AUTENRIETH (1312), TPR. E. TALLEUR (632), TPR. J. HEDRICK (455), MCIU CPL. M. FRIGY #547.