Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M.S. MIZER (186) 250425440 0 0 09/05/2025 5:00AM LACLEDE HWY A 12 MILES WEST OF LEBANON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 DODGE DURANGO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES NIANGUA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 MODERATE YES NIANGUA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD.

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A STOP SIGN AND A FENCE. ASSISTED BY THE LACLEDE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.